Winners - ASH HBOY Midi Comp

Table 1: Lighter Lagers (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMike BushGoing For SilverAmerican LagerArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 2: Malty European (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stShalen YoungDynamite 64 AltbierAltbierArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndJacqueline JacobySeven Swans Black LagerSchwarzbierArizona Society of Homebrewers
3rdJeff ReaJoe's EsbStrong BitterArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 3: Blonde Ale (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDennis MitchellShannon Street BlondeBlonde AleArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndBruce FrederickViking BlondeBlonde AleArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 4: American Ale (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stGrant McKinleyJail Trail AleAmerican Amber AleArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndChristian ChandlerCall Me Morbid, Call Me PaleAmerican Pale AleArizona Society of Homebrewers
HMBruce FrederickMonsoon MistAmerican Pale AleArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 5: IPAs (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
2ndPhil SacharEmperor Rye-TangRye IPAArizona Society of Homebrewers
3rdJoshua ConklinTraining WheelsAmerican IPAArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 6: Sours (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stKeith MycekAsh Second PullOud BruinArizona Society of Homebrewers
HMTrevor Tyner5057 Kreik Mixed Fermentation Sour BeerArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 7: Belgians (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDennis Tsonis TripelBelgian TripelArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndNathaniel JamesSaisonSaisonArizona Society of Homebrewers
3rdMick CummardSum Sum BlondeBelgian Blond AleArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 8: Spiced Beer (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMarcus PinaCoquito Milk StoutFruit and Spice BeerArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndDomingo DelciWinter BrownWinter Seasonal BeerArizona Society of Homebrewers
3rdDanielle SchankeFirst Down Coffee BrownSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 9: Dark Ales (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
N/A   

Table 10: Strong Ales (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTrevor TynerPickpost Belgian Dark StrongBelgian Dark Strong AleArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndBarry TingleffClean Out the RefrigeratorDoppelbockArizona Society of Homebrewers
HMBruce FrederickStopplebockDoppelbockArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 11: Cider (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAllen MartinCider 1Specialty Cider/PerryArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndChristian ChandlerIvor Perry BamonteNew World PerryArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 12: Meads (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAllen MartinBlue MeadowBerry MeadArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndDennis MitchellOld GoldSemi-Sweet MeadArizona Society of Homebrewers
3rdNathaniel JamesSummer StrawberryBerry MeadArizona Society of Homebrewers